Arizona Division Achievement Program

The Achievement Program defines a set of standards for different categories in the model railroad hobby. More information can be found at NMRA Achievement Program.

Below are AZ Divsion members that have won Achievement Awards.

Master Model Railroader

Dave Irick #538   2014

Alan Barnes #375   2006

Albert Gibes #223   1995

Allen Gross #238   1995

Carroll Powell #230   1995

R.H. Hiebenthal #241   1995

George Feltovic #221   1994

Golden Spike Award

Lee Stoermer   2007

Scenery

Alan Barnes   2003

Anton Krapek   1993

Albert Gibes   1992

Arliss Powell   1994

Bob Libbey   2012

Carroll Powell   1993

David Irick   2014

George Feltovic   1994

Gordon Geiger   2011

Harold Shelton   2003

James Wells   1994

Lyle Laws   1993

Richard Petrina   2014

Motive Power

Alan Barnes   2014

Albert Gibes   1992

Allen Gross   1993

Carroll Powell   1994

Duance Buck   1994

George Feltovic   1995

John Lovely   2012

R.H. Huebenthal   1995

Tom George   2002

Rolling Stock

Alan Barnes   2012

Albert P. Gibes   1994

Carroll Powell   1991

David Irick   2013

Duane Buck   2004

George Feltovic    1993

R.H. Huebenthal   1995

Author

Alan Barnes   2003

Albert Gibes   1995

Allen Gross   1993

Arliss Powell   1993

Bob Libbey   2012

Bruce Petrarca   2010

Dave Irick   2013

Don Stewart   1995

Dorothy Finch   1993

Duane Buck   1995

George Feltovic   1994

Gordon Geiger   2012

Paul Chandler   2011

Richard Dick   2000

Roger von Seeburg   1993

Electrical

Alan Barnes   2003

Albert P. Gibes   1992

Allen Gross   1995

Bob Libbey   2011

David Irick   2014

Dorothy Finch   1991

George Feltovic   1992

Gordon Gieger   2011

Harold Shelton   2003

James L. Wells   1994

John Lovely   2013

Paul Chandler   2011

Robert Fairfield   2000

Civil

Albert Gibes   1992

Bob Libbey   2012

Carroll Powell   1994

Dorothy Finch   1991

George FInch   1991

Harold Shelton   2003

 James L. Wells   1994

Paul Chandler   2012

David Irick   2014

Association Official

Joe Skamel   2009

John Determan   2004

Rick Watson   2011

Donald Stewart   1991

Richard Dick   2000

Roger Von Seeburg   1995

Volunteer

Alan Barnes   2003

Jack DeBolt   2009

Joe Skamel   2009

Allen Gross   1993

Arliss Powell   1991

Bob Libbey   2012

Carroll Powell   1991

David Irick   2007

Donald Stewart   1992

Duane Buck   1995

James Wells   1995

Jim Gardner   1991

Joel Singer   1991

John Lovely   1995

Lawerance Manny   1991

Matt Furze   1992

Paul Chandler   2011

Richard Dick   1995

Robert Kramer   1993

Structures

Alan Barnes   2003

Albert Gibes   1994

Anton Krapek   1993

Bob Libbey   2014

Carroll Powell   1992

David Irick   2009

Dorothy Finch   1995

Frank Baker   2014

George Feltovic   1994

Gordon Geiger   2012

Harold Shelton   2003

R.H. Huebenthal   1995

Chief Dispatcher

Alan Barnes    2003

Bob Libbey    2011

Bruce Petrarca   2010

Gordon Geiger   2010

Jim Shafer   2010

Paul Chandler   2011

James Wells   1995

Dorothy Finch   1991

John Lovely   2013

Robert Fairfield    2001